Headlines News :
Home » , , , » PBB Teen Edition 4 Big Four Profiles: Myrtle Sarrosa

PBB Teen Edition 4 Big Four Profiles: Myrtle Sarrosa

Posted on July 12, 2012 | 10:14 AM

Get to know more about your PBB Teen Edition 4 Big Winner, Myrtle Sarrosa, the Cosplay Cutie of Iloilo.
PBB teen Edition 4 Big Winner Myrtle Sarrosa



Real Name: Myrtle Abigail Porlucas Sarrosa
Origin: Iloilo City
Birthdate: December 7, 1994
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation: Student, Sangguniang Kabataan President
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Cosplaying, watching anime and wrestling
Favorite Color: Black, white and red
Favorite Food: Patatim, caldereta and beef steak
Favorite Show: High School of the Dead, Death Note and WWE RAW
Favorite Actor: Gerald Anderson, Daniel Padilla and Matt Dalas
Favorite Actress: Cristine Reyes, Kim Chui and Alodia Gosiengfiao
Favorite Singer: Katy Perry, 4minute and Boyce Avenue

Bukod sa pagkakapanalo sa cosplay competitions, Myrtle takes pride in getting into the University of the Philippines in the Visayas. “Only one out of 10 students gets the chance to go to school here. Not even my High School Valedictorian or anyone in my batch in high school was able to acquire such privilege to go to this University.”

Myrtle is also a big football fan as her city is considered the football capital of the Philippines. As Sangguniang Kabataan Municipal Federation President of Barotac Nuevo, Province of Iloilo, gusto ni Myrtle mas mapalaganap pa ang vision ng kanilang bayan sa sport na ito through her joining PBB.

For more Kapamilya updates follow/like BIDA KAPAMILYA on Twitter and Facebook.
Share this article :
 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2011. BIDA KAPAMILYA - All Rights Reserved
Template Modify by Creating Website
Proudly powered by Blogger